WNE AWARDS

L’innovation au coeur avec les WNE Awards!

Lancés en 2016, les WNE Awards récompensent les entreprises du nucléaire les plus innovantes dans 4 catégories :
Technologie,
Sûreté Nucléaire,
Excellence Opérationnelle
et Management des Connaissances & des Compétences.

Avec 1 prix pour les grands groupes et 1 prix pour les PME dans chaque catégorie et des jurys composés des plus grands experts mondiaux, WNE met tout en oeuvre pour révéler les talents du nucléaire civil.

Découvrez la cérémonie et les gagnants de l’édition 2018 !

LAUREATS DES WNE AWARDS 2018

INNOVATION

Jury president: François Jacq, Chairman & CEO of CEA

LAUREAT GRANDS GROUPES
ORANO PROJETS, An ultra-compact gamma camera in support of nuclear investigation operations.

LAUREAT PME
OREKA GROUP, DEMplus® for nuclear

NOMINES GRANDS GROUPES
• BERTIN TECHNOLOGIES, SAPHYRAD E Development of an innovative multi-probe contamination monitor taking into account the ALARA Principle.

• JAMES FISHER NUCLEAR, Development of an innovative multi-probe contamination monitor taking into account the ALARA Principle

 

 NOMINES PME 
INSPECTOR SYSTEMS, Pipe robot for multiple segment bend travel in vertical and small diameter pipe systems

FLYABILITY, Elios

MANAGEMENT DES CONNAISSANCES ET COMPETENCES

Jury president: Jean Llewellyn O.B.E., Executive Director of National Skills Academy for Nuclear

LAUREAT GRANDS GROUPES
ROSATOM, Integrated Approach to Implementation of the Knowledge Management System at JSC “Afrikantov OKBM”

LAUREAT PME 
EXPERCONNECT, EXPERCONNECT: Innovageing Management

 NOMINES GRANDS GROUPES
FRAMATOME, Framatome’s WebCAP database documents, tracks, shares and preserves knowledge relevant to safe nuclear power plant maintenance from an aging workforce for the next generation via lessons learned, observations, self-assessments, continuous improvements and cause analysis with corrective actions

ROSATOM ACADEMY, The training system on ROSATOM production system at the enterprises of the State Corporation ROSATOM

 

  NOMINES PME
TECHNODOC, Knowledge Workers

THERMOCOAX, ISO 19443 and Skills & Knowledge Management

EXCELLENCE OPERATIONNELLE

Jury president: Maria Korsnick, President of Nuclear Energy Institute

LAUREAT GRANDS GROUPS
ABB FRANCE SAS, ABB Ability Asset Suite.

LAUREAT PME 
NEWTESOL S.L.U., Cladding welding technology pushed to its extreme limits

NOMINES GRANDS GROUPS
NRG, ROSA core reload optimizer saves Vattenfall fuel cost

ORANO, MANUELA (Mobile Apparatus for Nuclear Expertise and Localisation Assistance) :  A Real-Time 3D

 

 NOMINES PME
 ARCYS SAS, Wireless systems for NPP with LoRa

SITEFLOW SOLUTION, SiteFlow Solution

SÛRETE NUCLEAIRE

Jury president: Jacques Regaldo, WANO Chairman

LAUREAT GRANDS GROUPS
EDF, Innovative foundations to avoid the ruin of buildings by liquefaction of soil in case of earthquake

LAUREAT PME 
LABORATOIRE CEVIDRA, Protection of nuclear workers: a new emergency medical treatment for external exposures to Uranium, Plutonium, Americium and Thorium

NOMINES GRANDS GROUPS
CATERPILLAR, First modular design containerized Diesel generator set qualified as emergency power source for the nuclear power industry

FRAMATOME, Passive ShutDown Seal (PSDS) - Framatome PSDS robust, reliable and easy-to-install solution improves NPP safety dramatically reducing RCP Seal leakage in Station Black-Out (SBO) conditions

 

 NOMINES PME 
AVAROC, SECURIX – Ensuring protection of NPP components and structures from external flying objects
ISYmap, GLOBall - A tough wireless beacon for rough conditions that can be used in various environments including nuclear thanks to its modular design